Committees

  • Assessment Committee
  • Curriculum and Advising Committee
  • Diversity and Inclusion Advisory Committee
  • Endowed/College Professorships Committee
  • Executive Committee
  • Promotion and Tenure Committee
  • Research Advisory Committee (CASRAC)
  • Student Academic Distinction, Awards, and Appeals Committee

Assessment Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Jason Kautz Sciences 2017
Brandon Bosch Humanities 2017
Daniel Leger Social Sciences 2017
NameRep. AreaTerm
Brian Couch Sciences 2017
Diana Pilson    

Curriculum and Advising Committee

› Meeting Minutes

NameRep. AreaTerm
Roland Vegso Humanities 2017
Reina Hayaki Humanities 2019
Gwendolyn Bachman Sciences 2019
Dona-Gene Barton Social Sciences 2018
Marilyne Stains Sciences 2018
Doug Pellatz
nonvoting
Advising Center 2017
NameRep. AreaTerm
Michael Dodd
nonvoting
Soc Sci
UCC rep
2017
Claire Adams SAB member 2017
Ashley Anderson SAB member 2017
Christina Fielder Advising Center  
June Griffin, Exec Sec    

Inclusion, Diversity, Equity, and Access (IDEA) Advisory Committee

› Visit page

NameRep. AreaTerm
Margaret Jacobs Humanities 2016
Alice Kang Social Sciences 2016
David Berkowitz Sciences 2017
Ken Bloom Sciences 2016
Kara Brant Social Sciences/Advising 2016
Chad Brassil Sciences 2016
Joy Castro Humanities 2016
Thomas Gannon Humanities 2016
NameRep. AreaTerm
Deb Hope Social Sciences 2016
Jeannette Eileen Jones Humanities 2016
Thomas Marley Sciences 2017
Mirhuanda Meeks Humanities/Staff 2016
Max Mueller Humanities 2017
Kenneth Price Humanities 2016
Isabel Velazquez Humanities 2016
Stacey Waite Humanities 2016

Endowed/College Professorships Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Kimberly Tyler Social Sciences 2019
Jordan Stump Humanities 2017
Rebecca Lai Sciences 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Laura White Humanities 2018
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse    
NameRep. AreaTerm
Adam Houston
appointed
Sciences 2017
Kirk Dombrowski
appointed
Social Sciences 2017
Iker Gonzalez-Allende
appointed
Humanities 2017
Eve Brank
elected
Social Sciences 2017
Jeannette Jones
elected
Humanities 2017
Patrick Dussault
elected
Sciences 2017
NameRep. AreaTerm
Dawn O. Braithwaite
elected
Social Sciences 2017
Eileen Hebets
elected
Sciences 2017
Joseph Francisco
Chair
   
June Griffin    
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse    
Matthew L. Jockers    
Diana Pilson

Promotion and Tenure Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Myra Cohen Sciences 2018
Jacob Cheadle Social Sciences 2017
David Henderson Humanities 2017
Debra Hope Social Sciences 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Kenneth Winkle Humanities 2019
Anthony Zera Sciences 2019
Joseph Francisco
Chair
   
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse    

Research Advisory Committee (CASRAC)

NameRep. AreaTerm
Isabel Velasquez Humanities 2017
Sergio Wals Social Sciences 2017
Sarah Gervais Social Sciences 2017
Deborah Brown STEM 2017
Pete Capuano Humanities 2017
Yvonne Lai STEM 2017
Berthe Choueiry STEM 2017
NameRep. AreaTerm
Dawne Curry Humanities 2017
Jordan Soliz Social Sciences 2017
Adrian Wisnicki Humanities 2017
Sabrina Russo STEM 2017
John Hibbing Social Sciences 2017
Matthew L. Jockers    

Student Academic Distinction, Awards, and Appeals Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Christina Falci Social Sciences 2017
Mikil Foss Sciences 2018
John Brunero Humanities 2019
Patrick Jones Humanities 2018
Amy Beyer Dean's Office,
Advising Center
2017
NameRep. AreaTerm
Karrie Weber Sciences 2019
Azar Mohammad Abadi Graduate Student 2017
Tara Brookhouser SAB member 2017
John Lane SAB member 2017
June Griffin