Assessment Committee

Matt Cohen Humanities TBD
Cara Burberry Sciences TBD
Calvin Garbin Social Sciences TBD
Rose Holz Social Sciences TBD
June Griffin

Budget Advisory Committee

Allan Donsig Sciences
Jody Redepenning Sciences
David DiLillo Social Sciences
Katrina Jagodinsky Humanities
Ken Bloom Sciences
Eve Brank Social Sciences
Kathy Castle Social Sciences
Alycia Harden
Christina Fielder
Carrie Heitman Social Sciences
Shelly Sorensen
John Brunero Humanities
Kristen Olson Social Sciences

Committee on Academic Freedom and Freedom of Speech

Dawne Curry Humanities 2023
David Harwood, Chair Sciences 2023
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse Social Sciences 2024
Amanda Gailey Humanities 2024
Kristen Hoerl Social Sciences 2025
Tom Marley Sciences 2025
Patrick Dussault
 

Curriculum and Advising Committee

› Meeting Minutes

Julia Frengs, Chair Humanities 2023
Ingrid Haas Social Sciences 2024
Xia Hong Sciences 2024
Alexander Vazansky Humanities 2025
Dawn Kopacz Sciences 2025
Amy Beyer (nonvoting) Advising Center 2023
Rose Holz (nonvoting) Soc Sci (UCC rep) 2025
McKenzie Nelson Student Ambassador 2023
Grace Michael Student Ambassador 2023
Christina Fielder Advising Center
June Griffin, Exec Sec
 

Endowed/College Professorships Committee

Kristen Olson Social Sciences 2023
Eileen Hebets Sciences 2023
Martin Centurion Sciences 2024
Tim Borstelmann Humanities 2024
Jordan Stump Humanities 2025
Patrick Dussault
 

Executive Committee

Meeting Minutes

Ingrid Robyn (appointed) Humanities 2023
Rupal Mehta( appointed) Social Sciences 2023
Robert Powers (appointed) Sciences 2023
Petronela Radu (elected) Sciences 2023
Rachel Azima (elected) Humanities 2023
Lisa Kort-Butler (elected) Social Sciences 2024
Diazaburo Shizuka (elected) Sciences 2024
Morgan Palmer (elected) Humanities 2024
June Griffin
Patrick Dussault
William G. Thomas
Dean Mark Button
 

Hiring Advisory Committee

Mike Herman Sciences
Clint Rowe Sciences
Sophia Perdikaris Social Sciences
Kevin Smith Social Sciences
Nora Peterson Humanities
James Le Sueur Humanities
Shari Stenberg Interdisciplinary
 

Inclusion, Diversity, Equity, and Access (IDEA) Advisory Committee

› Visit page

Kaitlin Tademy Sciences (graduate student) 2023
Christine Kelley, Co-chair Sciences (faculty) 2024
Lynne Elkins Sciences (faculty) TBD
Kathy Chiou Social sciences (faculty) TBD
Emma Perry Humanities (staff) 2025
Kelsy Burke Social sciences (faculty) 2025
Mason Mandolfo Student
Kate Vermilyea Student
June Griffin, Exec Sec
 

Promotion and Tenure Committee

Iker Gonzalez-Allende Humanities 2023
Regina Werum Social Sciences 2023
Alan Christensen Sciences 2024
Carolyn Heitman Social Sciences 2024
Stephen Lahey Humanities 2025
Stephen Ducharme Sciences 2025
Patrick Dussault
Dean Mark Button, Chair
 

Research Advisory Committee (CASRAC)

Kristi Montooth (Spring 2023 only) Sciences 2023
Rebecca Lai Sciences 2023
Roberto Abadie Social Sciences 2023
Trey Andrews III Social Sciences 2023
Laura Munoz Humanities 2023
Luis Othoniel Rosa Humanities 2023
Brie Owen Humanities 2024
Colin McLear Humanities 2024
Jiantao Guo Sciences 2024
Ng'ang'a Muchiri Humanities 2024
Heather Richards-Rissetto Social Sciences 2024
Sarah Gervais Social Sciences 2024
Matthias Fuchs Sciences 2024
William G. Thomas, Chair
 

Student Academic Distinction, Awards, and Appeals Committee

Robert Shepard Social Sciences 2023
Michelle Homp Sciences 2024
Patricia Simpson Humanities 2024
Peter Angeletti Sciences 2025
Sean Trundle Humanities 2025
Kyle Hull Social science (graduate student) 2023
Malia Bloemker Student Ambassador 2023
Brigid Toomey Student Ambassador 2023
Sarah Feit (nonvoting) Advising Center 2023
June Griffin