Committees

Assessment Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Jason Kautz Sciences 2017
Brandon Bosch Humanities 2017
Daniel Leger Social Sciences 2017
NameRep. AreaTerm
Brian Couch Sciences 2017
Diana Pilson    
 

Curriculum and Advising Committee

› Meeting Minutes

NameRep. AreaTerm
Dona-Gene Barton Social Sciences 2018
Marilyne Stains Sciences 2018
Reina Hayaki Humanities 2019
Gwendolyn Bachman Sciences 2019
Kristen Olson Social Sciences 2020
Amy Beyer
nonvoting
Advising Center 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Michael Dodd
nonvoting
Soc Sci
UCC rep
2018
Adrianna Lobitz SAB member 2018
Ellie Blusys SAB member 2018
Christina Fielder Advising Center  
June Griffin, Exec Sec    
 

Inclusion, Diversity, Equity, and Access (IDEA) Advisory Committee

› Visit page

NameRep. AreaTerm
Margaret Jacobs Humanities 2016
Alice Kang Social Sciences 2016
David Berkowitz Sciences 2017
Ken Bloom Sciences 2016
Kara Brant Social Sciences/Advising 2016
Chad Brassil Sciences 2016
Joy Castro Humanities 2016
Thomas Gannon Humanities 2016
NameRep. AreaTerm
Deb Hope Social Sciences 2016
Jeannette Eileen Jones Humanities 2016
Thomas Marley Sciences 2017
Mirhuanda Meeks Humanities/Staff 2016
Max Mueller Humanities 2017
Kenneth Price Humanities 2016
Isabel Velazquez Humanities 2016
Stacey Waite Humanities 2016
 

Endowed/College Professorships Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Kimberly Tyler Social Sciences 2019
Sebastian Elbaum Sciences 2020
Rebecca Lai Sciences 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Laura White Humanities 2018
Parks Coble Humanities 2020
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse    
 

Executive Committee

Meeting Minutes

NameRep. AreaTerm
Martin Centurion
appointed
Sciences 2018
Jacob Cheadle
appointed
Social Sciences 2018
Marco Abel
appointed
Humanities 2018
Eve Brank
elected
Social Sciences 2018
Jeannette Jones
elected
Humanities 2018
Patrick Dussault
elected
Sciences 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Anne Duncan
elected
Humanities 2019
Tracy Frank
elected
Sciences 2018
Joseph Francisco
Chair
   
June Griffin    
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse    
Matthew L. Jockers    
Diana Pilson
 

Promotion and Tenure Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Myra Cohen Sciences 2018
Debra Hope Social Sciences 2018
Thomas Borstelmann Humanities 2019
Mark Anderson Sciences 2019
Patrice McMahon Social Sciences 2020
NameRep. AreaTerm
Thomas Lynch Humanities 2020
Joseph Francisco
Chair
   
Elizabeth Theiss-Morse    
 

Research Advisory Committee (CASRAC)

NameRep. AreaTerm
Stephen Behrendt Humanities 2018
Amy Burnett Humanities 2018
Matthias Fuchs STEM 2018
Marjorie Langell STEM 2018
Maital Neta Social Sciences 2018
Ingrid Robyn Humanities 2018
Jeffrey Smith Social Sciences 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Berthe Choueiry STEM 2017
Jordan Soliz Social Sciences 2017
Adrian Wisnicki Humanities 2017
Sabrina Russo STEM 2017
John Hibbing Social Sciences 2017
Matthew L. Jockers    
 

Space Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Stephen Ramsay Humanities 2017
Sergio Wals Social Sciences 2017
Kristi Montooth STEM 2017
Rigo Guevara Humanities 2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Kirk Dombroski Social Sciences 2018
David Harwood STEM 2018
Dodie Eveleth Staff 2018
 

Student Academic Distinction, Awards, and Appeals Committee

NameRep. AreaTerm
Matthew Johnson Social Sciences 2020
Mikil Foss Sciences 2018
John Brunero Humanities 2019
Patrick Jones Humanities 2018
Olivia Miller Dean's Office,
Advising Center
2018
NameRep. AreaTerm
Wayne Riekhof Sciences 2018
Christina Kelley Sciences 2018
Cory Willard Graduate Student 2018
Alexis Gunning SAB member 2018
Claire Adams SAB member 2018
June Griffin