Ambassador Directory

Emily Amen

Emily Amen

Psychology
Plainfield, IL

Taylor Anderson

Taylor Anderson

Global Studies, Communication Studies
Omaha, NE

Monica Angeletti

Monica Angeletti

Microbiology
Lincoln, NE

Emily Bausback

Emily Bausback

Biology (Pre-Dental)
Omaha, NE

Patrick Beaty

Patrick Beaty

Meteorology/Climatology
Madison, WI

Lauren Brickett

Lauren Brickett

Biochemistry
Ponca, NE

Trenton Buhr

Trenton Buhr

Classics and Religious Studies, Classical Languages, Psychology, Political Science
Cortland, NE

Jayde Carstens

Jayde Carstens

Biology (Pre-Physician Assistant)
Beatrice, NE

Jessica Carter

Jessica Carter

History (Pre-Law)
Hiawatha, KS

Sadie Counts

Sadie Counts

Global Studies
Maryville, TN

Anna Dickerson

Anna Dickerson

Anthropology, Global Studies
Overland Park, KS

Sara Duke

Sara Duke

English, History
Maplewood, MN

Molly Engebretson

Molly Engebretson

Global Studies, Spanish
Crete, NE

Aubree Ford

Aubree Ford

Biochemistry
Scottsbluff, NE

Abigail Garden

Abigail Garden

Global Studies
Kearney, NE

Caitlin Gehner

Caitlin Gehner

Communication Studies
Spearfish, SD

Alexis Grossnicklaus

Alexis Grossnicklaus

Biological Sciences, Psychology
St. Louis, MO

Sarah Grubb

Sarah Grubb

Biology (Pre-Med)
Husrt, TX

Augustin Hays

Augustin Hays

Psychology
Jesus Maria, Corodoba, Argentina

Hannah Hays

Hannah Hays

Biology (Pre-Medicine)
North Platte, NE

Claire Henrichsen

Claire Henrichsen

Mathematics
Lincoln, NE

Hannah Hesson

Hannah Hesson

Psychology
Omaha, NE

Jessica Hotovy

Jessica Hotovy

Microbiology
Omaha, NE

Erik Johnson

Erik Johnson

Biological Sciences, biochemistry
Lincoln, NE

Claire Jordan

Claire Jordan

Political Science, Economics
Coppell, TX

Vicki Klafter

Vicki Klafter

English, History
Norfolk, NE

Katie Kost

Katie Kost

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Bellevue, NE

Kamryn Koziol

Kamryn Koziol

Biological Sciences
Shawnee, KS

Emilee Lachenmeier

Emilee Lachenmeier

Meteorology-Climatology
Lincoln, ND

Jennifer Libov

Jennifer Libov

Biological Sciences
Omaha, NE

Adri Lobitz

Adrianna Lobitz

Biology, Psychology (Pre-Physician Assistant)
Mantako, MN

Katie Loecker

Katie Loecker

Biological Sciences
Olathe, KS

Drue Marr

Drue Marr

Psychology (Pre-Law)
Lincoln, NE

Emani Marshall-Loving

Emani Marshall-Loving

Political Science
Omaha, NE

Paige McCoy

Paige McCoy

History, Classics and Religious Studies
Aurora, NE

Isaiah Miller

Isaiah Miller

Political Science
Leigh, NE

Austin Moore

Austin Moore

Political Science, Psychology, Classics and Religious Studies, Sociology, Women's and Gender Studies
Bellevue, NE

Claire Moore

Claire Moore

Microbiology (Pre-Medicine)
Beaver Lake, NE

Wyatt Morrison

Wyatt Morrison

English, Ethnic Studies
Lincoln, NE

Emily Moseman

Emily Moseman

English, German
Omaha, NE

Jazmin Newton

Jazmin Newton

Sociology, Psychology, Biology (Pre-Medicine)
Huron, SD

Anna Ondracek

Anna Ondracek

Global Studies, Spanish
Lincoln, NE

Emily O'Neal

Emily O'Neal

Psychology
Dallas, TX

Sydney Paulak

Sydney Paulak

Geography, Anthropology
Kansas City, MO

Scarlett Ramos

Scarlett Ramos

Biology (Pre-Medicine)
Northridge, CA

Alex Rau

Alex Rau

Meteorology-Climatology
Monument, CO

Kristina Riemer

Kristina Riemer

Psychology (Pre-Medicine)
Omaha, NE

Cassy Ross

Cassy Ross

Political Science, Global Studies (Pre-Law)
Sidney, NE

Abbie Sanders

Abbie Sanders

Psychology
Minden, NE

Madison Schlachter

Madison Schlachter

Chemistry
Bennington, NE

Matthew Server

Matthew Server

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Parker, CO

Karl Shaffer

Karl Shaffer

Computer Science, Mathematics
Topeka, KS

Jacob Shiohira

Jacob Shiohira

Computer Science, Mathematics
Bentonville, AR

Nicole Smith

Nicole Smith

Geology, Environmental Studies
Omaha, NE

Gabrielle Stroup

Gabrielle Stroup

Film Studies
Lincoln, NE

Lauren Taylor

Lauren Taylor

Political Science (Pre-Law)
Raymond, NE

Nicole Timm

Nicole Timm

Spanish, Global Studies, Anthropology
Lincoln, NE

Jessica Walker

Jessica Walker

Biology, Psychology (Pre-Medicine)
Wyoming, MN

Caitlyn Wayment

Caitlyn Wayment

Biological Sciences, Spanish
Littleton, CO

Bethany Wiles

Bethany Wiles

Computer Science
Prairie Village, KS

Eric Wilhelm

Eric Wilhelm

Spanish
Lincoln, NE

Hope Wilke

Hope Wilke

Biological Sciences
North Platte, NE

Kaitlyn Winter

Kaitlyn Winter

Psychology, Spanish
Sioux Falls, SD

Cooper Wright

Cooper Wright

Global Studies, Political Science
Windsor, CO

Awa Youm

Awa Youm

Biological Sciences
Lincoln, NE